- Home»
- Parents' Information»
- Before & After School Clubs»
- External/School Clubs Timetable - Term Time Only»
External/School Clubs Timetable - Term Time Only
Please note: External clubs are run by companies/staff who do not work at St Matthew's and as such their clubs attendance and waiting lists are managed solely by them.
Many of these providers have skills and equipment that the school does not possess, allowing us to offer a wider range of enrichment clubs for pupils. These providers are carefully vetted and go through the same safeguarding measures as any other volunteer in school. Although every care is taken by the School to ensure external clubs meet obligations specified within their advertising this cannot be guaranteed.
If you would like to book/have any queries please contact club provider directly on information below.
MONDAY
Club: |
|
Day: |
Time: |
Contact: |
Where: |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Before School Fencing Club |
Yr3-Yr6 | Mon am | 7.30-8.30am | schools@inspionsports.com https://inspionsports.com/ |
Small Hall |
|
Lunch Spanish Club |
KS2
|
Mon Lunch
|
12-12.30pm |
www.schullerlanguages.com/enrol Mob: 07729379454 schullerlanguages@gmail.com
|
Yellow Class |
Lunch Spanish Club |
Rec & KS1
|
Mon Lunch
|
12.30pm-1pm |
www.schullerlanguages.com/enrol Mob: 07729379454 schullerlanguages@gmail.com
|
Yellow Class |
After School Forest School Club |
Yr1-Yr6 |
Mon PM
|
3.15- 5.30 pm |
St Matthew's C of E Primary admin@stmatthews.rbksch.org Mrs Peters/Miss Smith
|
Meadow/ School Grounds |
After School Art Club |
KS1 Y3-Yr6 |
Mon PM |
3.15-4.15 pm |
suzie@magpiemakes.co.uk 07740 125104 |
Pearl Class |
|
After School Lego Robotics Club |
Yr3-Yr6 | Mon PM | 3.15-4.20pm |
|
Emerald Class |
TUESDAY
Club: |
|
Day: |
Time: |
Contact: |
Where: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Before School Karate Club |
KS1/KS2 |
Tues AM
|
7.30am-8.30am |
https://www.shoden.club/stmatthews
07588 581205 admin@shoden.club |
Small Hall |
Lunch French Club |
KS2 Advanced |
Tues Lunch Time | 12pm-12.30pm |
www.schullerlanguages.com/enrol Mob: 07729379454 schullerlanguages@gmail.com
|
Yellow Class |
Lunch French Club |
KS1/ Reception Beginner |
Tues Lunch Time |
12.30pm-1pm |
www.schullerlanguages.com/enrol Mob: 07729379454 schullerlanguages@gmail.com
|
Yellow Class | |
After School Sewing Club |
KS2 Yr3-Yr6 |
Tues PM |
3.15-4.15 pm |
Magpie Makes 07740125104 |
Upstairs KS2 |
|
After School Art Club |
KS1 Yr1-Yr2 |
Tues PM |
3.15-4.15 pm |
07740 125104 |
Orange class |
|
After School Game building/Computer Coding Club |
KS1 Yr1-Yr2 |
Tues PM | 3.15-4.20pm | Green Class |
WEDNESDAY
Club: |
|
Day: |
Time: |
Contact: |
Where: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Before School Gymnastics Club |
Yr1-Yr6 |
Weds AM |
7.40am-8.25am |
www.goodlifegymnastics.com/booking |
Small Hall |
After School Game Building/Computer Coding Club |
KS2 Yr3-Yr6 |
Weds PM | 3.15-4.20pm | Turq Class |
Football Club | Rec/KS1 |
Weds PM |
3.10pm-4.15pm | Laura Spooner First Touch Football 07969 814243 |
MUGA | |
Relax Kids: Creating Calm Confident Kids |
Year3-Year6 | Weds PM | 3.15-4.30pm |
Katy Huckfield Move Play Stretch Feel Breathe Believe Relax relaxkidswithkaty@gmail.com |
KS2 |
THURSDAY
Club: | Day | Time | Contact: | Where | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Before School Football Club |
KS1 (20) |
Thurs AM |
7.40 – 8.30 am |
Laura Spooner |
MUGA/School Field
|
|
Lunch Chess Club KS1 |
KS1 |
Thurs Lunch Time |
12.30-1pm | Play Chess
Graeme Buckley, International Master; GNBuckley@aol.com, 020 8642 5239 |
KS2 Hampton Room |
|
After School Relax Kids: Creating Calm Confident Kids |
Yr 1 and Yr 2 |
Thurs PM | 3.05-4.10pm |
Katy Huckfield relaxkidswithkaty@gmail.com Move Play Stretch Feel Breathe Believe Relax |
KS2 Prayer Room |
After School Chess Club KS2 |
KS2 |
Thurs |
3.15-4.15pm | Play Chess
Graeme Buckley, International Master; GNBuckley@aol.com, 020 8642 5239 |
KS2 Hampton Room |
After School Forest School Club |
Yr1 -Yr 6 |
Thurs PM
|
3.15- 5.30pm |
St Matthew's C of E Primary admin@stmatthews.rbksch.org Mrs Almond/Miss Smith |
Meadow/School Grounds |
FRIDAY
Club: |
Day | Time | Contact: | Where | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Before School Gymnastics Club |
Yr1-Yr6 | Friday AM | 7.40am-8.25am |
www.goodlifegymnastics.com/booking |
Small Hall | |
After School Drama Club |
Y1-Yr6 |
Friday PM |
3.15 - 4.15 pm |
David Hinton dramaworkshops@live.co.uk |
KS2 OPAL Class | |
After School Rock and Pop Band Lessons |
Friday PM |
From 3.10pm until 5.50pm (half hour band sessions) |
Old Orange |