Skip to content ↓
St Matthews CofE Primary School

St Matthew's

Church of England Primary School

Our vision is to enable our whole school community to live life in all its fullness

External Clubs Timetable - Term Time Only

External clubs are run by companies/staff who do not work at St Matthew's and as such their clubs attendance and waiting lists are managed solely by them.

Many of these providers have skills and equipment that the school does not possess, allowing us to offer a wider range of clubs. These providers are carefully vetted and go through the same safeguarding measures as any other volunteer in school. Although every care is taken by the School to ensure external clubs meet obligations specified within their advertising this cannot be guaranteed. 

If you have any queries please contact external club provider directly.

MONDAY

Club:

 

Day:

Time:

Contact:

Where:

Fencing Classes

Yr3-Yr6 Mon am 7.30-8.30am schools@inspionsports.com
https://inspionsports.com/
Small Hall

 

Spanish Club

 

 

KS2 Mon 12pm-12.30pm

www.schullerlanguages.com/enrol

Mob: 07729379454

schullerlanguages@gmail.com

 

Old Orange
Spanish Club

Yr1-Yr2

Mon Lunch Time 12.30pm-1pm

www.schullerlanguages.com/enrol

Mob: 07729379454

schullerlanguages@gmail.com

 

Old Orange

Forest School

Yr1-Yr6

Monday PM

 

3.15- 5.30 pm

Maria Sprostranova mariasprostranova@gmail.com

07737 644 119
0208 541 0415

www.greenwisepeople.co.uk

 

Meadow/School Grounds

Art Club

Y1-Y6

Weds PM

3.15-4.15 pm

kerry@magpiemakes.co.uk or call 07818 035683

Orange class

 

 

TUESDAY

Club:

 

Day:

Time:

Contact:

Where:

French Club

KS2

Advanced

Tues Lunch Time 12pm-12.30pm

www.schullerlanguages.com/enrol

Mob: 07729379454

schullerlanguages@gmail.com

 

Old Orange
French Club

Yr1-Yr2

Tues Lunch Time 12.30pm-1pm

www.schullerlanguages.com/enrol

Mob: 07729379454

schullerlanguages@gmail.com

 

Old Orange  

Sewing Club

KS2

Yr3-Yr6

Tues PM

3.15-4.15 pm

Magpie Makes
kerry@magpiemakes.co.uk or call 07818 035683

Distraction-free room

 
Chess Club Y1-Yr6 Tues PM 3.15-4.30pm christopher_briscoe@hotmail.com Green Class  

 WEDNESDAY

 

Club:

 

Day:

Time:

Contact:

Where:

 

 

Gymnastics Club Yr1-Yr6

Weds

AM

7.40am-8.25am

www.goodlifegymnastics.com/booking

info@goodlifegymnastics.com

020 3885 1303

Small Hall
French Club

KS2

Beginners

Weds

Lunch Time

12pm-12.30pm

www.schullerlanguages.com/enrol

Mob: 07729379454

schullerlanguages@gmail.com

 

Old Orange

Relax Kids:

Creating Calm Confident Kids

Year2-Year6 Weds PM 3.15-4.30pm

Katy Huckfield

relaxkidswithkaty@gmail.com

KS2  

THURSDAY

Club:   Day Time Contact: Where

Football Club

KS1 (20)
YR 1-3

Thurs AM

7.40 – 8.30 am

Laura Spooner
First Touch Football
07969 814243

MUGA/School Field

 

 

French Club

Reception & Year 1

Thurs Lunch Time 12.30-1pm

www.schullerlanguages.com/enrol

Mob: 07729379454

schullerlanguages@gmail.com

 

Old Orange

Relax Kids:

Creating Calm Confident Kids

Reception and Year 1 Thurs PM 3.05-4.10pm

Katy Huckfield

relaxkidswithkaty@gmail.com

KS2

Forest School

Yr1-Yr 6

Thurs PM

 

3.15- 5.30pm

Maria Sprostranova mariasprostranova@gmail.com

07737 644 119
0208 541 0415

www.greenwisepeople.co.uk

 

Meadow/School Grounds

FRIDAY

Club:

  Day Time Contact: Where
Gymnastics Club Yr1-Yr6 Friday AM 7.40am-8.25am

www.goodlifegymnastics.com/booking

info@goodlifegymnastics.com

020 3885 1303

Small Hall

Drama Club

Y1-Yr6

Friday PM

3.15 - 4.15 pm

David Hinton
www.dramaworkshops.biz

dramaworkshops@live.co.uk
07778 485 990

KS2  
Rock and Pop Band Lessons Yr1-Yr6 Friday PM

From 3.10pm

(half hour sessions)

 

http://link.limitlessmusicacademy.com/

rocksquadStMatthews

rocksquad@limitlessmusicacademy.com

Old Orange