Skip to content ↓
St Matthews CofE Primary School

St Matthew's

Church of England Primary School

Our vision is to enable our whole school community to live life in all its fullness

External Clubs Timetable.

External clubs are run by companies/staff who do not work at St Matthew's and as such their clubs attendance and waiting lists are managed solely by them.

Many of these providers have skills and equipment that the school does not possess, allowing us to offer a wider range of clubs. These providers are carefully vetted and go through the same safeguarding measures as any other volunteer in school. Although every care is taken by the School to ensure external clubs meet obligations specified within their advertising this cannot be guaranteed. 

If you have any queries please contact external club provider directly.

MONDAY

Club:

 

Day:

Time:

Contact:

Where:

 

         

 

Spanish Club

KS2

Yr3-Yr6

Mon Lunch Time 12pm-12.30pm

www.schullerlanguages.com/enrol

Mob: 07729379454

schullerlanguages@gmail.com

 

Old Orange
Spanish Club

Yr1-Yr2

Mon Lunch Time 12.30pm-1pm

www.schullerlanguages.com/enrol

Mob: 07729379454

schullerlanguages@gmail.com

 

Old Orange

Sewing Club

KS2

Yr3-Yr6

Monday PM

3.15-4.15 pm

Magpie Makes
kerry@magpiemakes.co.uk or call 07818 035683

Distraction-free room

 

Forest School

REC-Yr6

Monday PM

 

3.15- 5.15 pm

Maria Sprostranova mariasprostranova@gmail.com

07737 644 119
0208 541 0415

www.greenwisepeople.co.uk

 

Meadow/School Grounds

TUESDAY

Club:

 

Day:

Time:

Contact:

Where:

Sports Club

Yr4-6

Tuesday AM

7.40 - 8.30 am

Laura Spooner
First Touch Football
07969 814243

MUGA/School Field

 

French Club

KS2

Yr3-Yr6

Tues Lunch Time 12pm-12.30pm

www.schullerlanguages.com/enrol

Mob: 07729379454

schullerlanguages@gmail.com

 

Old Orange
French Club

Yr1-Yr2

Tues Lunch Time 12.30pm-1pm

www.schullerlanguages.com/enrol

Mob: 07729379454

schullerlanguages@gmail.com

 

Old Orange

 WEDNESDAY

Club:

 

Day:

Time:

Contact:

Where:

Relax Kids:

Creating Calm Confident Kids

Yr2-Y6 Weds PM 3.15-4.30pm

Katy Huckfield

relaxkidswithkaty@gmail.com

KS2

Art Club

Y1-Y6

Weds PM

3.15-4.15 pm

kerry@magpiemakes.co.uk or call 07818 035683

Orange class

 

THURSDAY

Club:   Day Time Contact: Where

Sports Club

KS1 (20)
YR 1-3

Thurs AM

7.40 – 8.30 am

Laura Spooner
First Touch Football
07969 814243

MUGA/School Field

 

 

Relax Kids:

Creating Calm Confident Kids

Reception and Year 1 Thurs PM 3.05-4.10pm

Katy Huckfield

relaxkidswithkaty@gmail.com

KS2

 

         

 

Forest School

REC-Yr 6

Thurs PM

 

3.15- 5.15 pm

Maria Sprostranova mariasprostranova@gmail.com

07737 644 119
0208 541 0415

www.greenwisepeople.co.uk

 

Meadow/School Grounds

FRIDAY

Club:

  Day Time Contact: Where
Gymnastics Club Yr1-Yr6 Friday AM 7.40am-8.25am

www.goodlifegymnastics.com/booking

info@goodlifegymnastics.com

020 3885 1303

Small Hall

Drama Club

Y1-Yr6

Friday PM

3.15 - 4.15 pm

David Hinton
www. dramaworkshops.biz

dramaworkshops@live.co.uk
07778 485 990

Old Orange  
French Club

Yr1-Yr2

Fri PM 3.30pm to 4pm

www.schullerlanguages.com/enrol

Mob: 07729379454

schullerlanguages@gmail.com

 

Green Class